top > Achievements
Year | Tournament | Team Name | Achievement |
---|---|---|---|
2014 | 29th JPDU Tournament | WAD A(S. Fujita, T. Uchiyama, K. Morikawa) | QUARTER FIANALIST |
29th JPDU Tournament | WAD B(Y. Mio, K. Tadakoshi, E. Wakaki) | QUARTER FIANALIST | |
29th JPDU Tournament | S. Fujita | 2nd Best Speaker | |
ディベートのすすめ2014 | T. Uchiyama | 7th Best Speaker | |
ディベートのすすめ2014 | S. Fujita | 9th Best Speaker | |
ディベートのすすめ2014 | 提供ジャッジあさいじゃけ(S. Fujita, E. Imori(ICU), C. Mizokami(UT)) | 5th Best Team | |
ディベートのすすめ2014 | げろげろぴょんぴょん(T. Uchiyama, K. Suenaga(Hit-U), Y. Sekine(KDS)) | 6th Best Team | |
THE関西2014 | 菜々さまと下僕たち(K. Tadakoshi, N.Mizukami(Hit-u), H.Yokoyama(Kyoto)) | QUARTER FIANALIST | |
THE関西2014 | Yosuke Mio | Breaking Adjudicator | |
ICU Tournament | Korea and Japan Alliance (S. Fujita) | SEMI FIANALIST | |
ICU Tournament | Oxygen (T. Uchiyama) | Octo FINALIST | |
13th T.I.Tech Cup |
早稲田大学(S.Fujita, T.Kamei,K.Morikawa) | SEMIFINALIST | |
Asian bridge 2014 | かずまりえいきち(K. Tadakoshi, M. Shimoda, E. Wakaki) | 9th Best Team | |
2013 |
JapanBP2013 |
R.Takahashi | Breaking Adjudicator(CA) |
JapanBP2013 | S.Fujita | Breaking Adjudicator | |
RyosoCup2013 | WAD A(Y. Kawana, T. Uchiyama) | GRAND FINALIST | |
RyosoCup2013 | WAD B(K. Tadakoshi, K.Morikawa) | SEMI FINALIST | |
BP Novice2013 | WAD A(C.Kawamura, S.Fujita) | QUARTER FINALIST | |
BP Novice2013 | WAD B(M. Shimoda, T. Uchiyama) | Octo FINALIST | |
BP Novice2013 | WAD C(スンヨン, K.Morikawa) | Octo FINALIST | |
10th Northeast Asia Open | WAD 1(Y. Kawana, T. Uchiyama) | QUARTER FINALIST | |
10th Northeast Asia Open | Y. Kawana | 2nd Best Speaker | |
10th Northeast Asia Open | T. Uchiyama | 4th Best Speaker | |
18th Tsukushicup | WAD A (K. Tadakoshi, E. Wakaki) | 2nd Best Team | |
18th Tsukushicup | K. Tadakoshi | 2nd Best Speaker | |
19th Umeko cup | WAD A(C.Kawamura,Marie Shimoda) | QUARTER FINALIST | |
19th Umeko cup | WAD B(K.Tadakoshi,E.Wakaki) | QUARTER FINALIST | |
9th Momijicup | WAD H (K. Tadakoshi, E. Wakaki) | SEMI FINALIST | |
9th Momijicup | T.Uchiyama | 3rd Best Adjudicator | |
28th JPDU Tournament | WAD D (R. Takahashi, M. Hayashi) | GRAND FINALIST | |
28th JPDU Tournament | WAD B (S. Fujita, T. Uchiyama) | QUARTER FINALIST | |
28th JPDU Tournament | WAD A (Y. Kawana, K. Morikawa) | PRE-QUARTER FINALIST | |
28th JPDU Tournament | M. Hayashi (WAD D) | 8th Best Speaker | |
28th JPDU Tournament | R. Takahashi (WAD D) | 10th Best Speaker | |
4th Icho Cup | WAD B(Y.Enomoto, Y. Ohara) | QUARTERFINALIST | |
4th Icho Cup | Y. Ohara | Best Speaker | |
ADI Summer2013 tournament |
ODEN(T.Uchiyama,D.Song(Ewha)) |
SEMIFINALIST |
|
ADI Summer2013 tournament |
One Shot Lighter(Y.Mio, S.Matsuya(Hitotsubashi)) | QUARTERFINALIST | |
ADI Summer2013 tournament |
Mul han byung ju se yo(K.Tadakoshi, K.Nagura(Sophia)) | OCTOFINALIST | |
1st Indonesia Debate Open |
WASABI 1(T.Hayashi,T.Yonaga(Hitotsubashi)) | SEMIFINALIST | |
13th Gemini Cup |
WAD A(S.Fujita,S.Hara,S.Park) | CHAMPION | |
13th Gemini Cup |
WAD B(Y.Mio,K.Morikawa,T.Uchiyama) | OCTO FINALISTS | |
13th Gemini Cup |
S.Fujita | Bestspeaker | |
13th Gemini Cup |
S.Hara | 2nd Bestspeaker | |
13th Gemini Cup |
T.Uchiyama | 6th Bestspeaker | |
13th Gemini Cup |
S.Park | 8th Bestspeaker | |
13th Gemini Cup |
J.Nakano | Breaking Adjudicator(DCA) | |
13th Gemini Cup |
T.Hayashi | Breaking Adjudicator & Masters Finalist | |
13th Gemini Cup |
M.Hayashi | Breaking Adjudicator | |
13th Gemini Cup |
R.Takahashi | Breaking Adjudicator | |
10th Elizabeth Cup |
Y.Ohara | Freshman15thBestSpeaker | |
27th JPDU Tournament |
WAD A(J.Lin,S.Hara,S.Fujita) | OCTOFINALIST | |
27th JPDU Tournament |
WAD C(J.Nakano,M.Hayashi,Y.Kawana) | QUARTERFINALIST | |
27th JPDU Tournament |
WAD B(Y.Mio,K.Morikawa,T.Uchiyama) | ROOKIE-GRANDFINALIST | |
27th JPDU Tournament |
J.Lin(WAD A) | 8thBestSpeaker | |
27th JPDU Tournament |
J.Nakano(WAD C) | 7thBestSpeaker | |
27th JPDU Tournament |
S.Fujita(WAD A) | ROOKIE-3rdBestSpeaker | |
27th JPDU Tournament |
S.Hara(WAD A) | ROOKIE-4thBestSpeaker | |
27th JPDU Tournament |
T.Uchiyama(WAD B) | ROOKIE-5thBestSpeaker | |
27th JPDU Tournament |
T.Hayashi | Breaking Adjudicator(DCA) | |
27th JPDU Tournament |
T.Kamei | Breaking Adjudicator | |
27th JPDU Tournament |
N.Soda | Breaking Adjudicator | |
THE関西2013 |
CGC(Y.Kawana,N.Kon(Hitothubashi),G.Shimizu(Hitothubashi)) | GRANDFINALIST | |
THE関西2013 |
Legend of Mio(Y.Mio,K.Morikawa,K.Kano) | ROOKIE-QUARTERFINALIST | |
THE関西2013 |
Y.Kawana(CGC) | 10thBest Speaker | |
22nd ICU tournament |
Waseda3(T.Uchiyama,T.Hayashi,Y.Mio) | QUARTERFINALIST | |
22nd ICU tournament |
MIDC(M.Hayashi,K.Inokuchi(Tokyo),T.Yonaga(Hitothubashi)) | PRE-QUARTERFINALIST | |
22nd ICU tournament |
T.Hayashi(Waseda3) | 10thBest Speaker | |
22nd ICU Tournament |
Y.Kawana | Breaking Adjudicator | |
22nd ICU Tournament |
K.Nikura | Breaking Adjudicator | |
22nd ICU Tournament |
J.Nakano | Breaking Adjudicator | |
5th Malaysia Debate Open |
M.Hayashi | Breaking Adjudicator | |
13th T.I.Tech Cup |
三度目の正直(K.Nikura, T.Kamei,M.Hayashi) | SEMIFINALIST | |
13th T.I.Tech Cup |
武道家(J.Lin, Y.Kawana,T.Hayashi) | QUARTERFINALIST | |
13th T.I.Tech Cup |
K.Nikura(三度目の正直) | 4thBest Speaker | |
13th T.I.Tech Cup |
T.hayashi(武道家) | 5thBest Speaker | |
13th T.I.Tech Cup |
J.Nakano | Breaking Adjudicator | |
ADI Winter2013 tournament |
Somethinglike(S.Park, K.Morikawa,G.Shimizu(Hitotubashi)) | SEMIFINALIST | |
ADI Winter2013 tournament |
Legend of Mio(Y.Mio, Y.Kimura,S.Eto(Hitotubashi)) | OCTOFINALIST | |
ADI Winter2013 tournament |
Soju and Takenori(T.Uchiyama, S.Hara,K.Kaoru) | OCTOFINALIST | |
ADI Winter2013 tournament |
Y.Kimura(Legend of Mio) | 5thBestSpeaker | |
ディベートのすすめ2013 |
チームつよぽん(M.Hayashi, R.Onishi(ICU),N.Iwasaki (Seikei)) | CHAMPION | |
ディベートのすすめ2013 |
聡慧A(仮)(J.Nakano,S.Fujita,Y.Mori (Keio)) | QUARTERFINALIST | |
ディベートのすすめ2013 |
M.Hayashi(チームつよぽん) | 3rdBestSpeaker | |
ディベートのすすめ2013 |
J.Nakano(聡慧A(仮)) | 10thBestSpeaker | |
Asian bridge 2013 |
wich (T.Uchiyama, H.Takai(ICU),K.Matunaga(Hitotubashi)) | BestTeam | |
Asian bridge 2013 |
良輔さん一位とったら帰らないで (S.Fujita, K.Morikawa,S.Park) | 10thBestTeam (and BestTeamName) | |
Asian bridge 2013 |
T.Uchiyama(wich) | BestSpeaker | |
2012 |
Japan BP 2012 |
WAD A (T.Hayashi, J.Nakano) | GRAND FINALISTS |
Japan BP 2012 |
WAD C (Y.Kawana, S.Park) | QUARTER FINALISTS | |
Japan BP 2012 |
WAD F (R.Takahashi, M.Hayashi) | SEMI FINALISTS | |
Japan BP 2012 |
T.Hayashi(WAD A) | 5thBestspeaker | |
Japan BP 2012 |
J.Nakano(WAD A) | 8thBestspeaker | |
Japan BP 2012 |
T.Kamei | Breaking Adjudicator(CA) | |
13th Ryoso Cup | SokeiA(T.Hayashi, K.Tomimoto(Keio)) | GRAND FINALISTS | |
13th Ryoso Cup |
Painful Persons(J.Nakano, K.Arakawa(ICU)) | SEMI FINALISTS | |
13th Ryoso Cup | Personal Conflict(M.Hayashi, G.Shimizu(Hitotubashi)) | SEMI FINALISTS | |
13th Ryoso Cup | WAD A(S.Fujita, K.Morikawa) | QUARTER FINALISTS | |
World University Peace Invitational Debate | NUS3(R.Takahashi,Natalie(NUS)) | QUARTER FINALISTS | |
9th Northeast Asian Open | Waseda1 (T.Hayashi, M.Hayashi) | PRE QUARTER FINALISTS | |
9th Northeast Asian Open | T.Hayashi | EFL Bestspeaker | |
9th Northeast Asian Open | M.Hayashi | EFL 4thBestspeaker | |
17thTsukushi Cup | WAD A(S.Fujita, K.Morikawa) | 3rd best team | |
3rd Hong Kong Debate Open | Akira A (K.Nikura, T.Furukawa(TMU)) | CHAMPIONS | |
BIPEDs Asian BP (2012) | Waseda2 (T.Hayashi, J.Nakano,) | EFL CHAMPIONS | |
BIPEDs Asian BP (2012) | J.Nakano | EFL 6thBestspeaker | |
BIPEDs Asian BP (2012) | T.Hayashi | EFL 7thBestspeaker | |
18th Umeko Cup | WAD A (S.Fujita, T.Uchiyama,) | QUARTER FINALISTS | |
18th Umeko Cup | WAD B (K.Morikawa, K.Katata,) | OCTO FINALISTS | |
8th MomijiCup | WAD A (S.Park, T.Uchiyama,) | CHAMPIONS | |
8th MomijiCup | WAD B (K.Morikawa, Y.Mio,) | OCTO FINALISTS | |
8th MomijiCup | S.Park | 6thBestspeaker | |
8th MomijiCup |
M.Hayashi | Breaking Adjudicator | |
26th JPDU Tournament | WAD A (N. Soda, T. Kamei,) | PRE QUARTER FINALISTS | |
26th JPDU Tournament | WAD B (T.Hayashi, J.Nakano,) | SEMI FINALISTS | |
26th JPDU Tournament | WAD C (Y. Kawana, M. Hayashi,) | QUARTER FINALISTS | |
26th JPDU Tournament | T. Hayashi, | 6thBestspeaker | |
JJcup | WAD A(T.Kamei, N.Soda,) | 3rdBestteam | |
JJcup | T.Kamei(WAD A) | Bestspeakr | |
3rd Icho Cup |
曽田sisters (K. Katata,K.Kano) | QUARTER FINALISTS | |
3rd Icho Cup |
武徳brothers (S.Fujita,T.Uchiyama) | OCTO FINALISTS | |
Pre-Australs |
T.Ikehara | 2ndBsetspeaker | |
Pre-Australs |
k.Nikura | 3rdBsetspeaker | |
12th Gemini Cup |
WAD A(M.Hayashi,J.Nakano,R.Takahashi) | SEMI FINALISTS | |
12th Gemini Cup |
J.Nakano(WAD A) | 5thBestspeaker | |
12th Gemini Cup |
T.Kamei | Breaking Adjudicator | |
12th Gemini Cup |
N.Soda | Breaking Adjudicator | |
12th Gemini Cup |
T.Hayashi | Breaking Adjudicator | |
Pre Gemini Cup |
WAD A(M.Hayashi,J.Nakano,R.Takahashi) | 3rdBestteam | |
Pre Gemini Cup |
WAD B(Y.Kawana, S.Park,R.Takemoto) | 10thBestteam | |
Pre Gemini Cup |
J.Nakano(WAD A) | 6thBestspeaker | |
Pre Gemini Cup |
R.Takahashi(WAD A) | 10thBestspeaker | |
9th Elizabeth Cup |
WAD A(T.Kamei,K.Katata) | 9thBestteam | |
9th Elizabeth Cup |
WAD B(Y.Kawana, S.Park) | 8thBestteam | |
25th JPDU Tournament | WAD A (T.Hayashi,N. Soda, T. Kamei,) | PRE QUARTER FINALISTS | |
25th JPDU Tournament | WAD A (R.Takemoto,R. Takahashi, qianqian pu,) | ROOKIE SEMI FINALISTS | |
21st ICU T |
WAD C ((M. Hayashi, J. Nakano, R. Takahashi) | OCTO FINALISTS | |
21st ICU T | WAD B (N. Aizawa, Y. Kaneko, K. Niikura) | OCTO FINALISTS | |
21st ICU T | WAD A (T. Hayashi, T. Kamei, N. Soda) | SEMI FINALISTS | |
21st ICU T | Open Kevin (Y. Kawana, N. Kon(Hit-u), N. Iwasaki(Seikei)) | OCTO FINALISTS | |
Winter ADI T 2012 | M. Hayashi (We still haven't decided yet) | 8th Best Speaker | |
Winter ADI T 2012 | T. Hayashi (Toshi's Secret) | 9th Best Speaker | |
Winter ADI T 2012 | J. Nakano (We still haven't decided yet) | 10th Best Speaker | |
11th Titech Cup | WAD A (J. Lin, K. Niikura, N. Soda) | GRAND FINALISTS | |
Winter ADI T 2012 | We still haven't decided yet (M. Hayashi, J. Nakano, R. Takahashi) | QUARTER FINALISTS | |
ディベートのすすめ | ふたりは胃下垂!(T. Hayashi, A. Ohtake) | QUARTER FINALISTS | |
2011 | Japan BP 2011 | K. Niikura (WAD W) | Best Speaker |
Japan BP 2011 | T. Ikehara (WAD W) | 2nd Best Speaker | |
Japan BP 2011 | WAD W (T. Ikehara, K. Niikura) | SEMI FINALISTS | |
Japan BP 2011 | WAD C (T. Hayashi, J. Lin) | QUARTER FINALISTS | |
Japan BP 2011 | WAD A (T. Kamei, N. Soda) | QUARTER FINALISTS | |
Ryoso Cup | WAD A (T. Hayashi, T. Kamei) | QUARTER FINALISTS | |
BP Novice 2011 | N. Soda (WAD C) | 8th Best Speaker | |
BP Novice 2011 | WAD B (T. Kamei, Y. Kawana) | OCTO-FINALISTS | |
BP Novice 2011 | WAD A (T. Hayashi, R. Takahashi) | SEMI-FINALISTS | |
NEAO 2011 | WAD 2 (T. Kamei, Y. Kawana) | PRE-QUARTER FINALISTS | |
ESUJ tournament | Waseda 2 (T. Kamei, N. Soda) | 3rd Prize | |
24th JPDU Tournament | WAD A (J. Lin, K. Niikura) | CHAMPIONS | |
ADI tournament | K. Niikura (Keita Fan Club) | 3rd Best Speaker | |
ADI tournament | Keita Fan Club (K. Niikura, M. Ito) | SEMI FINALISTS | |
ADI tournament | Tokyo Seoul (Y. Kawana, L. Kim from HDS) | OCTO-FINALISTS | |
20th ICU Tournament | WAD A (T. Hayashi, K. Niikura, N. Soda) | 2nd Break, SEMI-FINALISTS | |
20th ICU Tournament | K. Niikura (WAD A) | 6th Best Speaker | |
11th Gemini Cup 2011 | WAD A (T. Hayashi, T. Kamei) | 13th Break, SEMI-FINALISTS | |
11th Gemini Cup 2011 | WAD B (M. Hakeda, N. Soda) | 2nd Break, GRAND-FINALISTS | |
11th Gemini Cup 2011 | N. Soda (WAD B) | 2nd Best Speaker | |
Pre-Gemini Cup 2011 | Joint B (N. Soda, T. Monoi) | 10th Place | |
23rd JPDU Tournament(春T) | M. Hakeda, H. Ishima(TMU), K. Niikura, | Semifinalists | |
23rd JPDU Tournament(春T) | T. Hayashi, T. Kamei, N. Soda | Rookie Semifinalists | |
23rd JPDU Tournament(春T) | K. Niikura | 3rd Best Speaker | |
3rd Malaysia Debate Open | T. Uchiyama (Ti-tech), M. Kitadai (ICU), K. Niikura | 14th Break | |
10th Ti-tech Cup | T. Kamei, K. Niikura | Grand Finalists | |
2010 | 1st BP Novice | N. Soda, T. Hayashi | 16th Break and SEMI FINALIST |
ESUJ Tournament | H. Honda, K. Niikura | Champions | |
ESUJ Tournament | K. Niikura | BestSpeaker | |
22nd JPDU Tournament(秋T) | Y. Kaneko, Y. Tamamura | 6th Break and OCTOFINALIST | |
22nd JPDU Tournament(秋T) | H. Honda, K. Niikura | Grand Finalists | |
22nd JPDU Tournament(秋T) | Y. Tamamura | Best Speaker | |
22nd JPDU Tournament(秋T) | K. Nikura | 2ndBest Speaker | |
22nd JPDU Tournament(秋T) | H. Honda | 3rdBest Speaker | |
16th Umeko Cup | N. Soda | 3rd Best Speaker | |
16th Umeko Cup | T. Hayashi | 6th Best Speaker | |
10th Gemini Cup | Y. Liu, K. Niikura | QUARTERFINALISTS | |
21st JPDU Tournament(春T) | J. Lin, K. Niikura, Y.Tamamura | Champions | |
19th ICU Tournament | H. Honda, R. Matsugi(KDS), K. Niikura | Champions | |
19th ICU Tournament | K. Niikura | Best Speaker | |
2009 | 10th Ryoso Cup | H. Honda, K. Niikura | 4th Break |
10th Ryoso Cup | K. Niikura | Best Speaker | |
20th JPDU Tournament | Y. Kaneko,Y. Tamamura | OCTO FINALIST | |
4th Supernova | K,Nikura. J.Lin | CHAMPIONS |